Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $47.27 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 9 - Nov 14
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $47.27 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 9 - Nov 14
The material is used purely technically as an extract raw material
The recommended use concentration in cosmetic formulations is 2 to 5%
The characteristic compounds are cordycepin
Is the blackcurrant powder extract water soluble
it can be dosed into beverages
Maracuja Ölextrakt (Passiflora Edulis Seed Extract) Usnic acid The material is used purelyPassion fruit oil extract is a lipophilic plant extract obtained from the seeds of the passion fruit (Passiflora edulis). INCI: Passiflora Edulis Seed Extract. The primary marker is linoleic acid; the extract also contains passiflorins and flavonoids. CONIUNCTA supplies the passion fruit extract as a raw material for the cosmetics and food industries. Production The extract is produced using AVE technology (Adaptive Vacuum Extraction), Made in