Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.75 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 29 - Nov 3
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.75 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 29 - Nov 3
The Glycerin variant is intended for food
it is suitable for water-based formulations such as serums and skin care formulations
The raw material is designed in Germany (Designed in Germany)
Made in: Germany (Made in Germany)
The extract is oil soluble and can be incorporated into oil-based recipes
Astragalus Pulverextrakt 10:1 (Astragalus Membranaceus) Magenstärkend The Glycerin variant is intendedAstragalus powder extract is a powder extract in a 10: 1 ratio from the root of Astragalus membranaceus. The INCI name is Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (CAS 94166 93 5) and the marker compound is astragaloside IV. The dried root is known in Chinese herbal medicine as Huang Qi. Production The raw material is obtained as a 10: 1 powder extract from the astragalus root and is supplied as a fine, golden yellow to light brown powder. Certified
US$ 179.00
US$ 139.00
US$ 22.20
US$ 11.50
US$ 17.90
US$ 27.50
US$ 10.90
US$ 17.20