Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $45.00 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 30 - Nov 4
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $45.00 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 30 - Nov 4
The water-soluble extract can be incorporated into the water phase and is free of essential oils and therefore free of declarable fragrance allergens
Typische Einsatzgebiete sind Formulierungen für unreine und empfindliche Haut sowie für die tägliche Gesichtspflege
certified organic goods preferred
For food applications the data sheet lists sunflower oil as the suitable carrier
all variants can be used
Traubensilberkerze Pulverextrakt 10:1 (Cimicifuga Racemosa) Size:5 kg The water-soluble extract can beBlack cohosh powder extract is a plant based raw material obtained from the root of black cohosh (Actaea racemosa, syn. Cimicifuga racemosa) for the cosmetics and food industries. The extract carries the INCI name Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract, comes as a fine powder at a drug to extract ratio of 10: 1 and features actein as its marker. Production The extract is obtained by a process based on adaptive vacuum extraction (AVE). The 10: 1 ratio
US$ 10.95
US$ 13.95
US$ 22.95
US$ 39.95
US$ 19.95
US$ 14.95
US$ 19.95
US$ 14.95
US$ 14.95
US$ 29.95
US$ 14.95
US$ 14.95
US$ 29.95
US$ 199.95