Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $79.72 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 4 - Nov 9
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $79.72 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 4 - Nov 9
The extract naturally contains hydrangin (a coumarin)
The extract is offered in the carriers glycerin
The extract is available in three variants: with glycerin
What is Quercus Robur Bark Extract
It is suitable for all types of cosmetic products
CONIUNCTA® PRO CPO-12 Safran Ölextrakt (Crocus Sativus Flower (Saffron) Extract) Oil base:Jojobaöl The extract naturally contains hydranginCONIUNCTA PRO CPO 12 Saffron Oil Extract is the lipophilic extract form of saffron (Crocus sativus) for the cosmetics and food industry. INCI: Crocus Sativus Flower (Saffron) Extract, CAS 84604 17 1, lead marker: crocin. The oil matrix preserves the fat soluble carotenoids and the characteristic aroma of saffron and makes the saffron oil directly usable in oil formulations. Production The extract is produced with the AVE technology (Adaptive Vacuum