Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $40.62 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $40.62 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 2 - Nov 7
In cosmetics
It is used as an aromatic ingredient in creams
is a high-value aromatic raw material for cosmetic formulators
as a wholesale supplier of essential and vegetable oils
aportando una sensación de confort inmediata tras la aplicación
ACEITE ESENCIAL DE HINOJO DULCE size:5.00 K In cosmeticsSweet fennel essential oil (Foeniculum vulgare dulce) is characterized by its composition rich in anethole, fenchone, and estragole. These components impart carminative, digestive, and antioxidant properties to the oil. With a sweet and herbaceous aroma, sweet fennel essential oil is commonly used to alleviate digestive discomfort, promote relaxation, and provide relief for respiratory issues. CAS: 92623 75 1. EINECS: 296 407 8. INCI: Foeniculum